Results For
The Fairborn Flyer 15K and 5K

Fairborn, OH 45324
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     201 Jeffrey Coudron       M      Dayton          OH    US      0:19:29.0 0:19:29.0 6:16  51  75.6       1        M Overall 
2     56  Alynna Wilson         F      Lebanon         OH    US      0:20:25.9 0:20:25.9 6:35  15  75.8       1        F Overall 
3     54  Riley McKinney        F      Cincinnati      OH    US      0:20:34.6 0:20:34.6 6:37  17  72.7       2        F Overall 
4     66  Jim Salyer            M      Dayton          OH    US      0:22:13.2 0:22:12.1 7:09  54  67.9       2        M Overall 
5     3   Irene Musgrove        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:23:05.8 0:23:05.8 7:26  29  63.8       3        F Overall 
6     85  Chuck Platt           M      Dayton          OH    US      0:23:23.0 0:23:15.0 7:29  33  55.6       3        M Overall 
7     141 Jessica Hepperly      F      Dayton          OH    US      0:23:42.5 0:23:38.6 7:37  33  62.5       1        F 30-34   
8     173 Kimberly Stewart      F      Pensacola       FL    US      0:23:45.4 0:23:43.7 7:38  38  63.1       1        F 35-39   
9     63  Sean Holt             M      Columbus        OH    US      0:24:58.3 0:24:53.7 8:01  33  52.0       1        M 30-34   
10    196 Luke Denen            M      Xenia           OH    US      0:26:16.5 0:26:13.9 8:27  22  49.0       1        M 20-24   
11    140 Sabastian Jardine     M      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:41.5 0:27:37.2 8:53  35  47.2       1        M 35-39   
12    83  Tia Lurie             F      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:50.8 0:27:43.5 8:55  36  53.6       2        F 35-39   
13    146 Michael Pontarelli    M      Dayton          OH    US      0:29:04.2 0:28:58.2 9:19  42  47.4       1        M Masters 
14    156 Katie Blankenship     F      Dayton          OH    US      0:29:25.0 0:29:21.0 9:27  37  50.9       3        F 35-39   
15    70  Jeff Crawford         M      Madeira         OH    US      0:29:35.3 0:29:29.4 9:30  64  55.7       2        M Masters 
16    147 M. Pontarelli         M      Dayton          OH    US      0:29:42.4 0:29:36.3 9:32  10  51.9       1        M 1-14    
17    29  Andrew Curtis         M      Cincinnati      OH    US      0:29:46.4 0:29:40.7 9:33  34  43.7       2        M 30-34   
18    162 Justin Stephens       M      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:30:51.9 0:30:47.1 9:55  39  43.6       2        M 35-39   
19    102 Melodie Eads          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:31:03.5 0:31:00.5 9:59  67  65.2       1        F Masters 
20    112 Sarah Collins         F      Fairborn        OH    US      0:31:33.5 0:31:26.7 10:07 37  47.5       4        F 35-39   
21    183 Nickie Sattler        F      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:34:06.4 0:33:57.1 10:56 52  49.6       2        F Masters 
22    45  Kevin Davis           M      Lebanon         OH    US      0:34:48.6 0:34:29.9 11:06 39  38.9       3        M 35-39   
23    22  Doug Guy              M      West Chester    OH    US      0:34:54.1 0:34:47.3 11:12 56  44.1       3        M Masters 
24    148 Matt Linaberry        M      Dayton          OH    US      0:35:08.0 0:34:55.7 11:15 41  39.0       1        M 40-44   
25    135 M. Allen              M      Dayton          OH    US      0:35:53.7 0:35:44.1 11:30 7   50.7       2        M 1-14    
26    133 John Allen            M      Dayton          OH    US      0:35:54.2 0:35:44.7 11:30 35  36.5       4        M 35-39   
27    6   Jodi Budde            F      Englewood       OH    US      0:35:57.6 0:35:50.8 11:32 40  42.2       3        F Masters 
28    134 Jessica Allen         F      Dayton          OH    US      0:36:24.3 0:36:14.0 11:40 35  40.9       5        F 35-39   
29    114 Katie Duckro          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:36:25.9 0:36:14.2 11:40 39  41.5       6        F 35-39   
30    14  Jennifer Potts        F      Oxford          OH    US      0:38:15.6 0:37:59.4 12:14 43  40.6       1        F 40-44   
31    74  Miguel Gomez          M      Dayton          OH    US      0:38:04.4 0:38:04.4 12:15 45  36.9       1        M 45-49   
32    170 Dennis Geglein        M      Tipp City       OH    US      0:39:12.5 0:39:01.3 12:34 76  48.9       1        M 70-99   
33    44  Carrie Davis          F      Lebanon         OH    US      0:39:26.7 0:39:11.1 12:37 40  38.6       2        F 40-44   
34    121 Bernie Wheeler        M      Kettering       OH    US      0:39:24.0 0:39:16.0 12:38 72  45.6       2        M 70-99   
35    106 Doug Ottman           M      Dayton          OH    US      0:40:34.7 0:40:22.8 13:00 65  41.1       1        M 65-69   
36    197 Erica Smith           F      Dayton          OH    US      0:40:41.3 0:40:28.6 13:02 45  38.7       1        F 45-49   
37    58  C. Talley             F      Morrow          OH    US      0:43:21.8 0:43:08.0 13:53 11  38.9       1        F 1-14    
38    57  D. Talley             M      Morrow          OH    US      0:43:28.5 0:43:14.9 13:55 8   39.3       3        M 1-14    
39    38  E. Steele             F      Springboro      OH    US      0:43:42.8 0:43:27.5 13:59 6   45.1       2        F 1-14    
40    40  Ryan Steele           M      Springboro      OH    US      0:43:49.2 0:43:34.2 14:01 36  30.2       5        M 35-39   
41    41  Victoria A Steele     F      Springboro      OH    US      0:44:00.0 0:43:44.8 14:05 38  34.3       7        F 35-39   
42    59  Andrea Talley         F      Morrow          OH    US      0:44:15.3 0:44:00.7 14:10 41  34.6       3        F 40-44   
43    107 Michelle Ortman       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:44:42.5 0:44:24.3 14:18 50  37.1       1        F 50-54   
44    104 Anonymous Participant M                            US      0:46:25.4 0:46:15.1 14:53 52  32.1       1        M 50-54   
45    105 Linda Stonecipher     F      Springboro      OH    US      0:46:25.3 0:46:15.2 14:53 53  36.9       2        F 50-54   
46    126 Keith Allen           M      Dayton          OH    US      0:47:00.2 0:46:47.7 15:04 68  36.4       2        M 65-69   
47    187 Kris Moss             F      West Carrollton OH    US      0:47:33.1 0:47:22.5 15:15 49  34.4       2        F 45-49   
48    171 Pam Geglein           F      Tipp City       OH    US      0:47:46.4 0:47:34.3 15:19 65  41.4       1        F 65-69   
49    129 Judy Ashton           F      Vandalia        OH    US      0:48:44.0 0:48:35.7 15:38 60  38.1       1        F 60-64   
50    144 Salvador Flores       M      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:49:28.0 0:49:08.4 15:49 34  26.4       3        M 30-34   
51    73  Michael Neil          M      Worthington     OH    US      0:49:23.2 0:49:12.9 15:50 37  26.9       6        M 35-39   
52    143 Sarina Goings         F      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:50:27.6 0:50:07.5 16:08 34  29.5       2        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeffrey Coudron 201 51  1       M      Dayton OH US 19:29.0 
2     Jim Salyer      66  54  4       M      Dayton OH US 22:12.1 
3     Chuck Platt     85  33  6       M      Dayton OH US 23:15.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alynna Wilson  56  15  2       F      Lebanon OH US    20:25.9 
2     Riley McKinney 54  17  3       F      Cincinnati OH US 20:34.6 
3     Irene Musgrove 3   29  5       F      Dayton OH US     23:05.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michael Pontarelli 146 42  13      M      Dayton OH US       28:58.2 
2     Jeff Crawford      70  64  15      M      Madeira OH US      29:29.4 
3     Doug Guy           22  56  23      M      West Chester OH US 34:47.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melodie Eads   102 67  19      F      Dayton OH US      31:00.5 
2     Nickie Sattler 183 52  21      F      Beavercreek OH US 33:57.1 
3     Jodi Budde     6   40  27      F      Englewood OH US   35:50.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. Pontarelli 147 10  16      M      Dayton OH US 29:36.3 
2     M. Allen      135 7   25      M      Dayton OH US 35:44.1 
3     D. Talley     57  8   38      M      Morrow OH US 43:14.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Luke Denen 196 22  10      M      Xenia OH US 26:13.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sean Holt       63  33  9       M      Columbus OH US    24:53.7 
2     Andrew Curtis   29  34  17      M      Cincinnati OH US  29:40.7 
3     Salvador Flores 144 34  50      M      Beavercreek OH US 49:08.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sabastian Jardine 140 35  11      M      Dayton OH US      27:37.2 
2     Justin Stephens   162 39  18      M      Beavercreek OH US 30:47.1 
3     Kevin Davis       45  39  22      M      Lebanon OH US     34:29.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Linaberry 148 41  24      M      Dayton OH US 34:55.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Miguel Gomez 74  45  31      M      Dayton OH US 38:04.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 104 52  44      M        US     46:15.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Doug Ottman 106 65  35      M      Dayton OH US 40:22.8 
2     Keith Allen 126 68  46      M      Dayton OH US 46:47.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dennis Geglein 170 76  32      M      Tipp City OH US 39:01.3 
2     Bernie Wheeler 121 72  34      M      Kettering OH US 39:16.0 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Talley 58  11  37      F      Morrow OH US     43:08.0 
2     E. Steele 38  6   39      F      Springboro OH US 43:27.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jessica Hepperly 141 33  7       F      Dayton OH US      23:38.6 
2     Sarina Goings    143 34  52      F      Beavercreek OH US 50:07.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kimberly Stewart  173 38  8       F      Pensacola FL US 23:43.7 
2     Tia Lurie         83  36  12      F      Dayton OH US    27:43.5 
3     Katie Blankenship 156 37  14      F      Dayton OH US    29:21.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Potts 14  43  30      F      Oxford OH US  37:59.4 
2     Carrie Davis   44  40  33      F      Lebanon OH US 39:11.1 
3     Andrea Talley  59  41  42      F      Morrow OH US  44:00.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Erica Smith 197 45  36      F      Dayton OH US          40:28.6 
2     Kris Moss   187 49  47      F      West Carrollton OH US 47:22.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Ortman   107 50  43      F      Dayton OH US     44:24.3 
2     Linda Stonecipher 105 53  45      F      Springboro OH US 46:15.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Judy Ashton 129 60  49      F      Vandalia OH US 48:35.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Pam Geglein 171 65  48      F      Tipp City OH US 47:34.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.