Results For
The Fairborn Flyer 15K and 5K

Fairborn, OH 45324
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     28  Andy Taylor           M      Hilliard         OH    US      0:49:28.4 0:49:24.6 5:18  18  82.2       1        M Overall 
2     199 Joshua Laughlin       M      Xenia            OH    US      0:49:36.7 0:49:32.9 5:19  35  82.5       2        M Overall 
3     7   Kyle Eller            M      Beavercreek      OH    US      0:50:02.4 0:49:58.6 5:22  26  81.2       3        M Overall 
4     23  Phillip Cochran       M                             US      0:52:48.4 0:52:44.5 5:40  30  77.0       1        M 30-34   
5     200 Austin Szekacs        M      Springfield      OH    US      0:56:38.7 0:56:34.9 6:04  26  71.8       1        M 25-29   
6     32  Kenneth Brunson       M      Troy             OH    US      0:59:21.0 0:59:16.3 6:22  32  68.5       2        M 30-34   
7     13  William Stolz         M      Dayton           OH    US      1:00:04.8 1:00:00.4 6:26  50  76.0       1        M Masters 
8     84  Austin Adkison        M      Dayton           OH    US      1:00:48.1 1:00:42.4 6:31  29  66.9       2        M 25-29   
9     8   Steven Goebel         M      Huber Heights    OH    US      1:01:44.7 1:01:40.1 6:37  31  65.8       3        M 30-34   
10    52  Jessica Ramsey        F      Fairborn         OH    US      1:02:44.5 1:02:39.0 6:43  31  72.9       1        F Overall 
11    69  Christopher Lane      M      Troy             OH    US      1:03:22.0 1:03:17.9 6:47  27  64.1       3        M 25-29   
12    16  Christina Johnston    F      Xenia            OH    US      1:04:39.3 1:04:23.6 6:55  41  73.8       2        F Overall 
13    35  Albert Kirpach        M      Oxford           OH    US      1:04:48.7 1:04:42.5 6:57  23  62.7       1        M 20-24   
14    48  Joshua Mears          M      Cincinnati       OH    US      1:04:50.0 1:04:44.7 6:57  43  66.4       2        M Masters 
15    116 Nate Han              M      Dayton           OH    US      1:05:11.4 1:05:04.0 6:59  18  62.4       1        M 15-19   
16    115 Melissa Butler        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:05:49.0 1:05:41.6 7:03  46  75.3       3        F Overall 
17    157 Brian Furderer        M      Dayton           OH    US      1:06:59.1 1:06:52.3 7:10  43  64.3       3        M Masters 
18    4   Eva Linkenbach        F      Troy             OH    US      1:08:06.6 1:08:01.4 7:18  31  67.2       1        F 30-34   
19    198 Ryan Palazotto        M      Hamilton         OH    US      1:08:21.2 1:08:13.6 7:19  30  59.5       4        M 30-34   
20    191 Adam Clouse           M      Dayton           OH    US      1:08:20.4 1:08:14.6 7:19  33  59.6       5        M 30-34   
21    5   Grant Linkenbach      M      Troy             OH    US      1:09:10.1 1:09:04.0 7:25  31  58.8       6        M 30-34   
22    19  Joe Simon             M      Cincinnati       OH    US      1:11:38.8 1:11:30.6 7:40  33  56.9       7        M 30-34   
23    172 John Heywood          M      Tipp City        OH    US      1:12:32.7 1:12:24.2 7:46  41  58.4       1        M 40-44   
24    179 Chris Jemo            M      Dayton           OH    US      1:13:05.5 1:12:54.8 7:49  49  62.0       1        M 45-49   
25    119 Amelia Jaime          F      Springboro       OH    US      1:14:12.1 1:13:50.5 7:55  42  64.8       1        F Masters 
26    193 Jeff Bagley           M      Van Wert         OH    US      1:15:18.2 1:15:07.5 8:04  59  65.8       1        M 55-59   
27    34  Brian Laycock         M      Wilmington       OH    US      1:20:19.6 1:20:02.4 8:35  44  54.2       2        M 40-44   
28    142 Tim McDaniel          M      New Carlisle     OH    US      1:20:27.6 1:20:11.0 8:36  60  62.2       1        M 60-64   
29    137 Kevin Thieke          M      Bellbrook        OH    US      1:20:31.9 1:20:14.3 8:37  46  54.9       2        M 45-49   
30    161 Richard Gedaka        M      Moraine          OH    US      1:20:41.5 1:20:22.2 8:37  44  53.9       3        M 40-44   
31    30  Kim Jerome            F      Liberty Township OH    US      1:20:39.8 1:20:28.2 8:38  33  57.0       2        F 30-34   
32    131 Brian Godfrey         M      Dayton           OH    US      1:20:41.4 1:20:30.2 8:38  37  51.2       1        M 35-39   
33    60  Johnny Richardson     M      West Carrollton  OH    US      1:21:19.5 1:21:07.2 8:42  44  53.4       4        M 40-44   
34    103 Josh Coffman          M      Fairborn         OH    US      1:21:31.8 1:21:21.9 8:44  38  50.9       2        M 35-39   
35    192 Laura Vielbig         F      Dayton           OH    US      1:21:49.7 1:21:37.2 8:45  33  56.2       3        F 30-34   
36    178 Christopher Jemo      M      Dayton           OH    US      1:21:55.3 1:21:44.7 8:46  20  49.7       2        M 20-24   
37    27  Megan Shaffer         F      Tipp City        OH    US      1:21:54.9 1:21:49.0 8:47  21  55.7       1        F 20-24   
38    26  Randall Shaffer       M      Tipp City        OH    US      1:21:55.3 1:21:49.0 8:47  53  57.2       1        M 50-54   
39    18  Rick Harden           M      Vandalia         OH    US      1:22:09.8 1:22:00.5 8:48  57  59.1       2        M 55-59   
40    151 Charles Savage        M      Xenia            OH    US      1:23:20.6 1:23:01.7 8:54  51  55.4       2        M 50-54   
41    128 Earnest Steele        M      Akron            OH    US      1:23:24.2 1:23:17.1 8:56  47  53.4       3        M 45-49   
42    132 John McCoy            M      Waynesville      OH    US      1:23:31.9 1:23:20.0 8:56  53  56.2       3        M 50-54   
43    109 Emily Duke            F      Dayton           OH    US      1:24:00.0 1:23:46.2 8:59  40  56.4       2        F Masters 
44    36  Matt Krznaric         M      Lima             OH    US      1:24:37.8 1:24:26.4 9:04  27  48.1       4        M 25-29   
45    182 Anthony Molosz        M      Dayton           OH    US      1:25:26.7 1:25:16.0 9:09  32  47.6       8        M 30-34   
46    120 Molly Meier           F      Dayton           OH    US      1:25:55.1 1:25:33.4 9:11  41  55.5       3        F Masters 
47    46  Joshua Taylor         M      Beavercreek      OH    US      1:26:07.4 1:25:51.5 9:13  35  47.6       3        M 35-39   
48    101 Richard Griffith      M      Tipp City        OH    US      1:28:39.3 1:28:25.1 9:29  41  47.9       5        M 40-44   
49    72  Mayra Hernandez       F      Dayton           OH    US      1:28:55.3 1:28:43.7 9:31  33  51.7       4        F 30-34   
50    127 Colleen McDonald      F      Dayton           OH    US      1:29:50.6 1:29:34.2 9:37  35  51.5       1        F 35-39   
51    43  Garrett Brace         M      West Chester     OH    US      1:31:26.5 1:31:18.1 9:48  13  48.0       1        M 1-14    
52    189 Jon Cyrus             M      Xenia            OH    US      1:31:43.2 1:31:25.1 9:48  47  48.6       4        M 45-49   
53    42  Chris Brace           M      West Chester     OH    US      1:31:47.3 1:31:38.1 9:50  51  50.2       4        M 50-54   
54    113 David Vojtisek        M      Dayton           OH    US      1:31:51.5 1:31:41.6 9:50  38  45.2       4        M 35-39   
55    145 Sean Oswald           M      Centerville      OH    US      1:32:57.1 1:32:43.7 9:57  33  43.9       9        M 30-34   
56    110 Ashley Simeone        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:33:16.1 1:33:01.3 9:59  38  50.2       2        F 35-39   
57    51  Sara Wetterer         F      Cincinnati             US      1:33:26.9 1:33:02.6 9:59  32  49.2       5        F 30-34   
58    33  Andrew Wetterer       M      Cincinnati       OH    US      1:33:27.0 1:33:02.9 9:59  38  44.5       5        M 35-39   
59    20  Chris Clark           M      Springfield      OH    US      1:33:31.5 1:33:22.0 10:01 38  44.4       6        M 35-39   
60    125 Phillip Erskine       M      Dayton           OH    US      1:33:56.6 1:33:34.5 10:02 45  46.7       5        M 45-49   
61    195 Keith Matthews        M      Bellefontaine    OH    US      1:34:04.7 1:33:37.1 10:03 73  61.0       1        M 70-99   
62    123 Kate Capeneka         F      Lansing          MI    US      1:34:11.6 1:33:57.4 10:05 28  48.5       1        F 25-29   
63    180 Rebecca Nelson        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:34:28.6 1:34:08.2 10:06 27  48.4       2        F 25-29   
64    166 Hannah Blair          F      West Carrollton  OH    US      1:36:13.5 1:35:52.2 10:17 38  48.7       3        F 35-39   
65    190 Kersti Cyrus          F      Xenia            OH    US      1:37:31.6 1:37:14.3 10:26 47  51.4       1        F 45-49   
66    130 David Durbin          M      Dayton           OH    US      1:40:22.5 1:39:55.9 10:43 37  41.3       7        M 35-39   
67    175 April Hildebrand      F      Dayton           OH    US      1:40:15.6 1:40:00.4 10:44 64  61.6       1        F 60-64   
68    24  Heather Bakker        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:40:39.3 1:40:26.3 10:47 39  46.7       4        F 35-39   
69    117 Karl Allwerdt         M      Dayton           OH    US      1:40:56.6 1:40:32.0 10:47 49  45.0       6        M 45-49   
70    100 Elizabeth Stanze-Tate F      Brookville       OH    US      1:41:05.2 1:40:49.1 10:49 47  49.5       2        F 45-49   
71    37  Allen Conner          M      Vandalia         OH    US      1:41:22.3 1:41:05.9 10:51 33  40.2       10       M 30-34   
72    184 Jessica Brown         F      Springfield      OH    US      1:42:54.5 1:42:26.0 10:59 40  46.1       1        F 40-44   
73    174 Ron Reitz             M      Bellbrook        OH    US      1:42:45.8 1:42:34.5 11:00 77  59.3       2        M 70-99   
74    118 Sarah Soffer          F      Fairborn         OH    US      1:43:52.6 1:43:38.7 11:07 32  44.1       6        F 30-34   
75    49  Ian Dumbauld          M      Vandalia         OH    US      1:44:27.4 1:44:07.9 11:10 60  47.9       2        M 60-64   
76    150 Joseph Rose           M      De Graff         OH    US      1:44:32.5 1:44:23.1 11:12 50  43.7       5        M 50-54   
77    122 Anna Strong           F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:45:47.3 1:45:32.8 11:19 28  43.2       3        F 25-29   
78    64  Amelia Clairmont      F      Cedarville       OH    US      1:46:38.8 1:46:18.4 11:24 27  42.9       4        F 25-29   
79    194 Natasha Goebel        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:47:22.1 1:47:04.3 11:29 33  42.8       7        F 30-34   
80    139 Shelby Adkins         F      Dayton           OH    US      1:47:32.6 1:47:09.5 11:30 29  42.6       5        F 25-29   
81    138 Dawn McGlone          F      Dayton           OH    US      1:47:32.8 1:47:09.7 11:30 54  50.5       1        F 50-54   
82    164 Alison Collins        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:48:19.9 1:48:00.6 11:35 36  42.9       5        F 35-39   
83    71  Jesse Cunningham      M      Indianapolis     IN    US      1:49:27.9 1:49:15.0 11:43 47  40.7       7        M 45-49   
84    186 Scott Moss            M      West Carrollton  OH    US      1:51:27.0 1:51:01.0 11:55 51  41.4       6        M 50-54   
85    12  Melissa Tilton        F      Canal Winchester OH    US      1:51:26.9 1:51:08.1 11:55 49  45.9       3        F 45-49   
86    108 Ren Estep             F      Dayton           OH    US      1:51:34.9 1:51:15.6 11:56 36  41.6       6        F 35-39   
87    67  Rebecca Habib         F      Miamisburg       OH    US      1:59:07.1 1:57:03.8 12:34 30  39.0       8        F 30-34   
88    160 Heather Wells         F      Dayton           OH    US      1:58:46.9 1:58:21.3 12:42 37  39.3       7        F 35-39   
89    53  Debra Lisath          F      Dayton           OH    US      1:58:50.4 1:58:24.4 12:42 50  43.6       2        F 50-54   
90    168 Kathy Adams           F      Dayton           OH    US      2:03:25.1 2:03:04.2 13:12 63  49.4       2        F 60-64   
91    169 Kris Kronenberg       F      Grove City       OH    US      2:05:03.8 2:04:43.0 13:23 57  45.0       1        F 55-59   
92    65  Michael Gutierrez     M      Urbana           OH    US      2:18:02.1 2:17:52.3 14:48 35  29.7       8        M 35-39   
93    17  Sarah Pressel         F      Dayton           OH    US      2:23:01.4 2:22:28.3 15:17 42  33.6       2        F 40-44   
94    163 Chad Vinci            M      Noblesville      IN    US      2:25:28.0 2:25:18.4 15:35 48  30.8       8        M 45-49   
95    55  Andrew Pressel        M      Dayton           OH    US      2:30:06.1 2:29:33.1 16:03 45  29.2       9        M 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andy Taylor     28  18  1       M      Hilliard OH US    49:24.6 
2     Joshua Laughlin 199 35  2       M      Xenia OH US       49:32.9 
3     Kyle Eller      7   26  3       M      Beavercreek OH US 49:58.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jessica Ramsey     52  31  10      F      Fairborn OH US 1:02:39.0 
2     Christina Johnston 16  41  12      F      Xenia OH US    1:04:23.6 
3     Melissa Butler     115 46  16      F      Dayton OH US   1:05:41.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     William Stolz  13  50  7       M      Dayton OH US     1:00:00.4 
2     Joshua Mears   48  43  14      M      Cincinnati OH US 1:04:44.7 
3     Brian Furderer 157 43  17      M      Dayton OH US     1:06:52.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Amelia Jaime 119 42  25      F      Springboro OH US 1:13:50.5 
2     Emily Duke   109 40  43      F      Dayton OH US     1:23:46.2 
3     Molly Meier  120 41  46      F      Dayton OH US     1:25:33.4 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Garrett Brace 43  13  51      M      West Chester OH US 1:31:18.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nate Han 116 18  15      M      Dayton OH US 1:05:04 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Albert Kirpach   35  23  13      M      Oxford OH US 1:04:42.5 
2     Christopher Jemo 178 20  36      M      Dayton OH US 1:21:44.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Austin Szekacs   200 26  5       M      Springfield OH US 56:34.9   
2     Austin Adkison   84  29  8       M      Dayton OH US      1:00:42.4 
3     Christopher Lane 69  27  11      M      Troy OH US        1:03:17.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Phillip Cochran 23  30  4       M        US                52:44.5   
2     Kenneth Brunson 32  32  6       M      Troy OH US          59:16.3   
3     Steven Goebel   8   31  9       M      Huber Heights OH US 1:01:40.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Brian Godfrey 131 37  32      M      Dayton OH US      1:20:30.2 
2     Josh Coffman  103 38  34      M      Fairborn OH US    1:21:21.9 
3     Joshua Taylor 46  35  47      M      Beavercreek OH US 1:25:51.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     John Heywood   172 41  23      M      Tipp City OH US  1:12:24.2 
2     Brian Laycock  34  44  27      M      Wilmington OH US 1:20:02.4 
3     Richard Gedaka 161 44  30      M      Moraine OH US    1:20:22.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chris Jemo     179 49  24      M      Dayton OH US    1:12:54.8 
2     Kevin Thieke   137 46  29      M      Bellbrook OH US 1:20:14.3 
3     Earnest Steele 128 47  41      M      Akron OH US     1:23:17.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Randall Shaffer 26  53  38      M      Tipp City OH US   1:21:49.0 
2     Charles Savage  151 51  40      M      Xenia OH US       1:23:01.7 
3     John McCoy      132 53  42      M      Waynesville OH US 1:23:20.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jeff Bagley 193 59  26      M      Van Wert OH US 1:15:07.5 
2     Rick Harden 18  57  39      M      Vandalia OH US 1:22:00.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tim McDaniel 142 60  28      M      New Carlisle OH US 1:20:11.0 
2     Ian Dumbauld 49  60  75      M      Vandalia OH US     1:44:07.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Keith Matthews 195 73  61      M      Bellefontaine OH US 1:33:37.1 
2     Ron Reitz      174 77  73      M      Bellbrook OH US     1:42:34.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Megan Shaffer 27  21  37      F      Tipp City OH US 1:21:49 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kate Capeneka  123 28  62      F      Lansing MI US   1:33:57.4 
2     Rebecca Nelson 180 27  63      F      Dayton OH US    1:34:08.2 
3     Anna Strong    122 28  77      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:45:32.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Eva Linkenbach 4   31  18      F      Troy OH US             1:08:01.4 
2     Kim Jerome     30  33  31      F      Liberty Township OH US 1:20:28.2 
3     Laura Vielbig  192 33  35      F      Dayton OH US           1:21:37.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Colleen McDonald 127 35  50      F      Dayton OH US          1:29:34.2 
2     Ashley Simeone   110 38  56      F      Dayton OH US          1:33:01.3 
3     Hannah Blair     166 38  64      F      West Carrollton OH US 1:35:52.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jessica Brown 184 40  72      F      Springfield OH US 1:42:26.0 
2     Sarah Pressel 17  42  93      F      Dayton OH US      2:22:28.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kersti Cyrus          190 47  65      F      Xenia OH US            1:37:14.3 
2     Elizabeth Stanze-Tate 100 47  70      F      Brookville OH US       1:40:49.1 
3     Melissa Tilton        12  49  85      F      Canal Winchester OH US 1:51:08.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Dawn McGlone 138 54  81      F      Dayton OH US 1:47:09.7 
2     Debra Lisath 53  50  89      F      Dayton OH US 1:58:24.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kris Kronenberg 169 57  91      F      Grove City OH US 2:04:43 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     April Hildebrand 175 64  67      F      Dayton OH US 1:40:00.4 
2     Kathy Adams      168 63  90      F      Dayton OH US 2:03:04.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.